skip to Main Content

NBS Touch Draw Richmond

Wednesday 27th February 2019

Senior

Mens Joint Division 1

 
Starsky & TouchvTaylors Cars6:50
Richmond Bush VipersvShag Farmers6:17
Odd BallsvScott Construction Lawnstars5:45
Waimea WolvesvWOB B’s World Champs6:17
Mad Butcher’svThe Untouchables – Mens5:45
Jennian HomesvGoodfellow Builders6:17
ByevThe Cavalry;
ScowensvNotorious6:50

Mens Joint Division 2

 
PhantomsvWR boys7:22
ChingsvCarter Holt5:45
Four Square BanditsvTig Bitties6:17
SouthPinevRAMS6:50
The BABAvW.S Jackals7:22
Rainbow WarriorsvThe Fellowship7:55

Mixed Joint Division 1

 
Dream TeamvKaka Clan7:55
RWCAvKarawhiua6:50
The UntouchablesvWakachangi Warriors5:45
Berkett ContractingvScrambled Legs5:45
Sons of JubileevWho’s Your Whakapapa6:17
Thunder n LightningvYoung Bucks6:50
NBS FlyersvBays Boating Stormers7:22

Mixed Joint Division 2

 
Kaka ClanvDream Team7:55
Farm FreshvBroadgreen7:22
Blue BullsvHard Yarders6:50
All StarsvWho we be7:22
JohnvThe Strikers5:45
Young bucksvThunder n Lightning6:50
MainfreightvThe Rocks6:17

NBS Touch Finals

Friday 1st March

A huge thanks to NBS as major sponsor of Waimea Old Boys Touch.

Without NBS this Touch Module would not be possible

Waimea Old Boys Rugby would also like to acknowledge and Thank Aleisha as the Touch Administrator and all of the volunteers and Referees who make this event possible.

Good Luck to all teams and Thank you for participating in the NBS Richmond Touch Module

Semi-Finals and Finals

 
5.45pmField OneMix (1) 1stvMix (1) 4th
Field TwoMix (1) 2ndvMix (1) 3rd
Field ThreeMix (2) 1stvMix (2) 4th
Field FourMix (2) 2ndvMix (2) 3rd
6.17pmField OneMens (1) 1stvMens (1) 4th
Field TwoMens (1) 2ndvMens (1) 3rd
Field ThreeMens (2) 1stvMens (2) 4th
Field FourMens (2) 2ndvMens (2) 3rd
6.50pmField OneMix FINALWinners (1)
Field TwoMix FINALWinners (2)
7.22pmField oneMens FINALWinners (1)
Field twoMens FINALWinners (2)

NBS Richmond Touch Points Standings as at

 22nd February 2019

 
Men’s Division 1
Scowens21
Notorious18
Mad Butcher’s17
Scott Construction Lawnstars15
Starsky & Touch15
Taylors Cars15
Scrambled Legs14
Odd Balls14
Richmond Bush Vipers13
WOB B’s World Champs13
Jennian Homes11
Goodfellow Builders11
The Untouchables – Men’s10
Waimea Wolves8
Shag Farmers8
Men’s Division 2
Phantoms19
The BABA19
Chings19
The Fellowship18
W.S Jackals15
Carter Holt14
WR Boys14
Rainbow Warriors11
Four Square Bandits11
SouthPine7
RAMS6
Tig Bitties3
Mixed Division 1
NBS Flyers19
Sons of Jubilee19
Kaka Clan18
Karawhiua13
Berkett Contracting12
Wakachangi Warriors12
Who’s Your Whakapapa12
Young Bucks12
RWCA12
Bays Boating Stormers9
The Untouchables8
The Rocks6
Mixed Division 2
Blue Bulls20
Farm Fresh17
The Strikers16
Dream Team16
Who we be15
Mainfreight12
John12
Hard Yarders11
Thunder n Lightning11
All Stars12
Broadgreen7
Try Babies3
Back To Top